10.18.07
Senior High Girls Basketball
Jason Smith Head Coach
High School-Piggott
College-Central Arkansas
Schools Coached-Cabot,Bay,Valley View,Nettleton
Years of Experience-9 years

Brad Davis Assistant Coach
High School-Manila
College-Arkansas State University
Years of Experience-3 years
9756/p323990004_11284.jpg

 DATE OPPONENT
SITE
TIME
TEAMS
Nov 5-10
VV Tournament  Valley View TBA
Jr. Girls
Nov 12
Westside
Away
5pm
Sr/Jr Girls
Nov 12
BIC
Home
6pm
Jr Boys/ A/B
Nov 13
Trumann
Home
5pm
Sr Boys A/B  Jr Boys
Nov 15
Osceola
Home
6pm
Sr Girls/7th Girls
Nov 19
Pocahontas
Away
5pm
Sr/Jr Girls
Nov 19
Stuttgart
Home
4pm
7,8,9 Boys
Nov 19-20
Open
     
Nov 20
Jonesboro
Home
6pm
Sr Girls
Nov 20
MacArthur
Home
5pm
Jr Girls
Nov 20
Annie Camp
Away
5pm
7,8,9 Boys
Nov 23-24
ARI Classic
Marmaduke
TBA
Sr Girls (JV)
Nov 26-Dec 1
Pre Holiday Tournament
Harrisburg
TBA
Sr/Jr Girls
Nov 29
Riverview
Away
5pm
Sr Boys A/B  Jr Boys
Nov 30
Gosnell
Away
5pm
7,8,9 Boys
Dec 3
Pocahontas
Home
5pm
7,Sr/Jr Girls
Dec 3-8
Pre Holiday Tournament
Westside
TBA
Sr/Jr Boys

Dec 3-8
Wampus Cat Invitational
Conway
TBA
Sr Girls
Dec 6
Valley View
Away
5pm
7,8,9 Girls
Dec 10

Wynne
Away
5pm
Jr Girls/Boys
Dec 10-15
Medallion Classic
Newport
TBA
Sr Boys

Dec 13          

Beebe  Home
5pm
Jr Girls/Boys
Dec 14
Valley View
Away
6pm
Sr Girls A/B
Dec 17
GCT
Away
5pm
Jr Girls/Boys
Dec 20-22
Jr Raider Classic

Home
TBA
Jr Girls/Boys
Dec 20-29
NEA Tournament
ASU
TBA
Sr Girls/Boys
Jan 3
Batesville
Home 5pm
Jr Girls/Boys
Jan 4
Wynne
Home
5pm
Sr Girls/Boys
Jan 10
Blytheville
Home
5pm
Jr Girls/Boys
Jan 11
Beebe
Away
6pm
Sr Girls/Boys
Jan 14
Paragould
Away
5pm
Jr Girls/Boys
Jan 15
GCT
Home
5pm
Sr Girls/Boys
Jan 17
Wynne
Home
5pm
Jr Girls/Boys
Jan 18
Batesville Away
5pm
Sr Girls/Boys
Jan 21
GCT
Home
5pm
Jr Girls/Boys
Jan 22
Blytheville
Home
5pm
Sr Girls/Boys
Jan 24
Batesville
Away
5pm
Jr Girls/Boys
Jan 25
North Pulaski Away
6pm
Sr Girls/Boys
Jan 29
Paragould
Home
5pm
Sr Girls/Boys
Jan 31
Blytheville
Away
5pm
jr Girls/Boys
Feb 1
Wynne
Away
5pm
Sr Girls/Boys
Feb 4
Paragould
Home
5pm
Jr Girls/Boys
Feb 5
GCT
Away
5pm
Sr Girls/Boys
Feb 7
Beebe
Away
5pm
Jr Girls/Boys
Feb 8
Batesville
Home
5pm
Sr Girls/Boys
Feb 11-16
District Tournament
Away
 TBA Jr Girls/Boys
Feb 12
Blytheville
Away
5pm
Sr Grils/Boys
Feb 15
North Pulaski
Home
6pm
Sr Girls/Boys
Feb 19
Paragould
Away
5pm
Sr Girls/Boys
Feb 21
Beebe
Home
6pm
Sr Girls/Boys
Feb 25-March 1
5A State Tournament
Away
TBA
Sr Girls/Boys